Sign In

Gift-in-Kind Recognition

 

The following donors contributed goods and services benefiting programs and services throughout Providence Health & Services Alaska. 

 

Anonymous (8) Girl Scout Daisy Troop #132 Dan Morphis
Alaska Mountaineering & Hiking Girl Scout Daisy Troop 1106 Matt Moririson
Alaska Quilts for Kids Girl Scouts Mr. Prime Beef
Alaska Railroad Corporation Cynthia Gonzalez Diane Mucha
Alaska Surgery Center Linda Good Sean and Robin Murphy
Allen and Peterson Graybar Electric Jun Nagamatsu
American Legion Auxiliary Unit 29 Tracy Halverson Todd Nagengast
Anchorage Grace Church Jeanne Hansom Arlene O'Ben
Anchorage Yoga, LLC Marvin Hanson Arlene Oben
Artique Ltd. Cecilia Harmon Roxie Ottler
Brian Assmus Tara Harrington Jonathan Padden
AWAIC, Inc. Kathleen Henderson Raymond C. Pastorino, M.D., and
Donald Barker Martha Henderson and Perry Merkel    Alexis Pastorino
Carol Batson Alma Hernandez Andrew Posma
JoAnn Beary Taylor Hoffman Princess Cruises
Begich Middle School Holland America Providence Health & Services
Bell's Nursery Holland America-Princess    Alaska - Operating Room
Morgan Bennett Katherine Hollowell Joel and Carole Reeves
Blaine's Art Inc. Hope Community Resources REI
Blevin Family Shawn Horning Cheryl and Steven Remme
Robert Bloomfield Barbara Hostetter Jackie Rice
Rebecca and Erik Bonde Loren Hovis Heidi Rockhaus
Scott Borowy Jennifer Howell Gregory Ross
Bradley Reid + Associates Joella Tzu-han Huang Safeway Inc.
Sharol Brandt Gary and Joan Hufford Michael See
Geraldine Brister Iditarod #20 Masonic Lodge Service High School
Diana Burbank Imagination Station Express Nancy Sever
Business Interiors Northwest Erin Ingle Jordan Shannon
   of Alaska, LLC Moira Ingle Shuzy-Q
Cabin Fever Inlet View Elementary Janice Six
Camara Family Tamara James Skinny Raven Sports, Inc.
Lucille Cano Japanese National Honor Society Phillip Sloan
Joe Casey Ran D. Jildooks, Jr. Jane M. Smith
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints Mark Johnson Kenneth Smith
Classic Toys Veronica Johnson Larry Snieibel
Robin Coots Jeremy Jones Casey and Shawn Snisarenko
Estate of Cecile M. Costello Keith and Michelle Jones Jordan Sollars
William Crow Robert Jordan South Restaurant
Jamie Czajkowski Kaladi Brothers Coffee Spenard Builders Supply
Pat and Sharon Dart Edward Kandrot St. Mary's Catholic School
Mary Davis Jason Keen Staples
Matison Deaton Josh Keil Marnie and Dick Starck
Ann Derifield Kid's Corps, Inc. Head Start Sam Steinberg
Dimond Center Kelci Kono Stonz
Eagle River Candy and Gifts Cindy Laastrom Jeremy Strauss
Simen Engebretsen Michael Lamb Sugarspoon
Nick Erlenbaugh Elouise Latham Superstar Pastry Design
Anna Evenstad Shayn Lavigueure Sweet Adeline's
Suzanne Farley Barbara Lawrence Lil Teske
Joseph Faulhaber Domini Lyman Sharon Thomblinson
Roger Floerchinger Elena Malahoff Rashael Wakefield
Jo-Marie Fratzke Edward Maranville Esther Wee
Keith Fung Daniel Martin Laurie White
Steve Gass Brian McMahon, M.D., and Erica Wilson
Jacob Gemmell    Peggy McMahon Evert Woo
Donna Gerwin Moms Club of Eagle River Kathie Yoder
John Gilbert Peter Moore Cheri Yoesting

 

 
 
PROVIDENCE HOSPITALS
 Providence Alaska Medical Center
 Providence Kodiak Island Medical Center
 Providence Seward Medical & Care Center
 Providence Valdez Medical Center
 Providence Hospitals Outside Alaska
 
 
HEALTHY ALASKA
 Classes & Training
 eNewsletters
 Health News
 Information Library
 Provider Directory
 
 
FOR PHYSICIANS
 Calendars
 Epic Updates
 Medical Office Space
 Newsletters
 Practice Opportunities
 
 
FOR CAREGIVERS
 Benefits Information
 Career Opportunities
 Healthstream
 Publisher Login
 Road 2 Retirement